Round of 64 Fixtures set to activate 2021 Betway Cup this weekend

Betway Cup, Barry Otieno
Share this article

KSG Ogopa will kick off the 2021 Betway Cup on Saturday, as they host Dimba Patriots at the GEMS Cambridge.

On Sunday, St, Sebastian Park will host a doubleheader, among them a blockbuster between Muranga Seal and Bandari.

Nyabururu Sportiff and Keroka TTI will also feature in the Kisii Derby on Sunday, at the Gusii Stadium.

Round of 32 matches are set to be played between April 17, and April 18, 2021, while the finals has been scheduled for July 31, 2021.

Round of 64 Fixtures

Saturday, February 13, 2021

1. KSG Ogopa vs Dimba Patriots (GEMS Cambridge, 1 pm)
2. Marafiki vs JKUAT (Ruringu Stadium Nyeri, 3 pm)
3. Mwatate United vs Twyford (Wundanyi Stadium, 1 pm)
4. Tiki vs AFC Leopards (Wundanyi Stadium, 3.15 pm)
5. Flamingo vs Kariobangi Sharks (Finlays Grounds Naivasha, 3 pm)
6. Uprising vs Progressive (Camp Toyoyo, 1 pm)
7. Tandaza vs MCF (Camp Toyoyo, 3.15 pm)
8. FC Shells vs Fortune Sacco (Mbaraki Grounds, 3 pm)
9. Mutomo Tigers vs Nairobi City Stars (Kitui Stadium, 2 pm)
10. Transfoc vs Migori Youth (Kenyatta Stadium, 1 pm)
11. Elim vs Ulinzi Stars (Kenyatta Stadium Kitale, 3.15)
12. Kajiado North vs Nkanas (GEMS Cambridge, 3 pm)
13. Bungoma Superstars vs Zetech Titans (Sudi Stadium Bungoma, 1 pm)
14. Mihuu United vs Tusker (Sudi Stadium Bungoma, 3.15 pm)
15. Vihiga Sportiff vs Nation (Mumboha Grounds Vihiga (1 pm)
16. Luanda Villa vs GDC (Mumboha Grounds Vihiga, 3.15 pm)
17. Vegpro vs SS Assad (Longonot Horticulture, 3 pm)
18. NYSA vs Machakos United (Nakuru Athletic Club, 3 pm)

Sunday, February 14, 2021

1. Sigalagala TTI vs Dero (Sigalagala Grounds, 3 pm)
2. Rware vs Posta Rangers (Ruringu Stadium, 3 pm)
3. Black Diamond vs CUSCO (Sawagongo Grounds, 3 pm)
4. Alphose vs Administration Police (St. Sebastian Park, 1 pm)
5. Muranga Seal vs Bandari (St. Sebastian Park, 3.15 pm)
6. MMUST vs Bidco United (Approved School, 3 pm)
7. Nyabururu Sportiff vs Keroka TTI (Gusii Stadium, 1 pm)
8. Kiandege Jets vs KCB (Gusii Stadium, 3.15 pm)
9. Twomoc vs Naivas (Nakuru Athletic Club, 1 pm)
10. Nax Fussball vs Mara Sugar (Nakuru Athletic Club, 3.15 pm)
11. Kobare vs Egerton (Nyathi Complex, 3 pm)
12. Blessings vs Equity (Kenyatta Stadium Kitale, 1 pm)
13. Kitale All-Stars vs Sofapaka (Kenyatta Stadium Kitale, 3.15 pm)

To Be Rescheduled

1. Congo Boys vs Gor Mahia (Mbaraki Sports Club, 3 pm)


Share this article